Passa alle informazioni sul prodotto
1 su 1

- Senza marca/Generico -

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Prezzo di listino €60,00
Prezzo di listino Prezzo scontato €60,00
In offerta Esaurito
Imposte incluse. Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.

Brand: - Senza marca/Generico -

MPN: N/A

Marca: - Senza marca/Generico -

EAN: 9321890054210

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Marca: - Senza marca/Generico -MPN: SFPMM1Contattaci per l'acquisto di quantità maggiori rispetto alla disponibilità.Caratteristiche prodotto: • Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter• Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps• SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)• Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre• Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter• Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring Specifications Interface Cable Type Multi-mode Fibre Form Type SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) Interface LC duplex DOM Support Yes Max Bit Rate 1.25Gb/s Transmitter / Receiver TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z Wavelength 850nm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm Environment Power Supply <3.5V / 300mA Operating Environment -40° ~ 85°C / RH95% (max) Other Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF (50/125µm), 300m over OM1 MMF (62.5/125µm) Warranty (Years) 2

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Marca: - Senza marca/Generico -

MPN: SFPMM1

Contattaci per l'acquisto di quantità maggiori rispetto alla disponibilità.

Caratteristiche prodotto:

• Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter
• Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps
• SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
• Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre
• Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

Specifications

Interface
Cable Type
Multi-mode Fibre
Form Type
SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
Interface
LC duplex
DOM Support
Yes
Max Bit Rate
1.25Gb/s
Transmitter / Receiver
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Environment
Power Supply
<3.5V / 300mA
Operating Environment
-40° ~ 85°C / RH95% (max)
Other
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF (50/125µm), 300m over OM1 MMF (62.5/125µm)
Warranty (Years)
2

Postage info

Click the Postage tab above the listing description for more info

FREE Postage

Click the Postage tab above the listing description for more info!

Additional delivery notes

PICK UP OPTION

Sorry, our items are NOT available for pick-up.

PAYING VIA PAYPAL


We accept PayPal on our all our items so you can shop with confidence.

Simple choose the PayPal option when proceeding through the checkout.

Additional Information

No additional information at this time

Ask seller a question

To contact our Customer Service Team, simply click the button here and our Customer Service team will be happy to assist.

Ask seller a question

© Casatech shop

Shipping is FREE for this item

Accepted Payment Methods

  • PayPal

Returns are accepted

Items must be returned within 30 days of the auction ending

Buyer will pay for return shipping.

Visualizza dettagli completi