Passa alle informazioni sul prodotto
1 su 3

- Senza marca/Generico -

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Modulo SFP Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-X Multimodale MMF adattatore fibra

Prezzo di listino €60,00
Prezzo di listino Prezzo scontato €60,00
In offerta Esaurito
Imposte incluse. Spese di spedizione calcolate al check-out.

Marca: - Senza marca/Generico -

MPN: SFPMM1

Contattaci per l'acquisto di quantità maggiori rispetto alla disponibilità.

Caratteristiche prodotto:

• Mini GBIC / SFP optical fibre adapter
• Transfer data over optical fibre at up to 1.25Gbps
• SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
• Compatible with OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 multimode fibre
• Up to 550m transmission distance over OM2 MMF (300m over OM1 MMF)
• 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
• Hot-pluggable, allowing for installation and removal while the system is running
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring

Specifications

Interface
Cable Type
Multi-mode Fibre
Form Type
SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)
Interface
LC duplex
DOM Support
Yes
Max Bit Rate
1.25Gb/s
Transmitter / Receiver
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength
850nm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Environment
Power Supply
<3.5V / 300mA
Operating Environment
-40° ~ 85°C / RH95% (max)
Other
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF (50/125µm), 300m over OM1 MMF (62.5/125µm)
Warranty (Years)
2
Visualizza dettagli completi